Silvernet
 

Downloads and Support Centre


Welcome to our Support Centre

If you cannot find what you are looking for then please Contact Us

 
File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource Intelligent Wi-Fi Solutions Brochure & Datasheets 19-12-2017

SilverNet Intelligent Wi-Fi Solutions V1.4 including:

SIL-WAC - Wi-Fi Controller

SIL-WCAP-AC-W - In Wall Mounted AP

SIL-WCAP-AC - Wall or Ceiling Mounted AP

SIL-WCAP-AC-PRO - Enterprise Wall or Ceiling Mounted AP

SIL-WCAP-EXT - External AP with built in Omni Antennas

SIL-WCAP-OS - External AP with built in Sector Antennas

PDF resource SilverNet Schematics Brochure 21-06-2019

SilverNet Schematics Brochure

PDF resource SilverNet Services Brochure 21-06-2019

SilverNet Services Brochure

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource Environmental Information 21-06-2019

Environmental information including Standards & Compliance and SilverNet Benchmarks.

PDF resource How it works 17-12-2019

A brief overview of how wireless technologies work.

PDF resource SilverNet Flash Cards 16-12-2019

Key information about SilverNet and the products and services we offer.

PDF resource SilverNet Site Survey Form 21-06-2019

Checklist for an outdoor site survey.

Web resource SilverNet Video Feed 18-11-2019

Product and Marketing Videos on YouTube.

PDF resource Wireless Application Setups 01-06-2017

Wireless Application Setups and Schematic Diagrams.

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource 1 Port PoE Injector 24-07-2018

1 Port FE PoE Injector as supplied in PRO Range 95Mbps. (WHITE)

1 Port GE PoE Injector as supplied in PRO Range 1Gbps. (BLACK)

SIL 48 POE1

SIL 48G POE1

PDF resource 1 Port PoE+ Injector 802.3af/at 13-03-2019

1 Port GE PoE Injector as supplied in PRO Range 1Gbps. (BLACK) with IEC power cable.

SIL 48G POE+

PDF resource 10Gbps Bi-Directional SFP Fibre Transmission Modules 21-10-2020

SIL-SFPX-08-10-B127-10XD - 10G SM 1270nm TX FP 10km with DDM, 1330nm RX

SIL-SFPX-08-10-B133-10XD - 10G SM 1330nm TX FP 10km with DDM, 1270nm RX

SIL-SFPX-08-10-B127-40XD - 10G SM 1270nm TX FP 40km with DDM, 1330nm RX

SIL-SFPX-08-10-B133-40XD - 10G SM 1330nm TX FP 40km with DDM, 1270nm RX

PDF resource 10Gbps Direct Attach Cables 13-03-2019

SIL-10G-DATAC-0.5 - 10G Direct Attach cable, SFP+, 0.5m

SIL-10G-DATAC-01 - 10G Direct Attach cable, SFP+, 1m

SIL-10G-DATAC-05 - 10G Direct Attach cable, SFP+, 5m

SIL-10G-DATAC-10 - 10G Direct Attach cable, Active SFP+, 10m

PDF resource 10Gbps SFP Modules 13-03-2019

SIL-SFPX-08-10-850-0-3D - 300m 10G Multimode 850nm SFP+

SIL-SFPX-08-10-X131-02XD - 2km 10G Multimode 1310nm SFP+

SIL-SFPX-08-10-X131-10XD - 10km 10G Singlemode 1310nm SFP+

PDF resource 1Gbps Bi-Directional SFP Fibre Transmission Modules 06-04-2020

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B131-10XD - 1G SM 1310nm FP 10km with DDM, 1550nm TX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B155-10XD - 1G SM 1550nm FP 10km with DDM, 1310nm TX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B139-10XD - 1G SM 1310nm FP 10km with DDM, 1490nm TX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B149-10XD - 1G SM 1490nm FP 10km with DDM, 1310nm TX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B131-40XD - 1G SM 1310nm DFB 40km with DDM, 1550nm TX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B155-40XD - 1G SM 1550nm DFB 40km with DDM, 1310nm TX

PDF resource 1Gbps SFP Modules 13-03-2019

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X850-0-5D - 550m 1G Multimode 8500nm SFP

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X131-10XD - 10km 1G Singlemode 1310nm SFP

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X131-40XD - 40km 1G Singlemode 1310nm SFP

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X155-80XD - 80km 1G Singlemode 1550nm SFP

PDF resource 24GHz Unlicensed Backhaul Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

24GHz Unlicensed Backhaul Range Datasheet

SIL U2430-PCP

SIL U2460-PCP

SIL U2490-PCP

PDF resource 60GHz Etherhaul Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

EtherHaul Range Datasheet - 60GHz up to 1Gbps TDD

SIL TDD601-PCP

SIL TDD602-PCP

SIL TDD605-PCP

SIL TDD601G-PCP

PDF resource 7GHz - 42GHz Licensed Backhaul Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

7GHz - 42GHz Licensed Backhaul Range Datasheet

PDF resource 80GHz Backhaul Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

Backhaul Range Datasheet -  80GHz up to 10Gbps.

SIL 80XG-30-PCP Range (1Gbps, 2Gbps, 5Gbps, 10Gbps)

SIL 80XG-60-PCP Range (1Gbps, 2Gbps, 5Gbps, 10Gbps)

PDF resource Antenna Cables 24-07-2018

LMR 400 Antenna Cable Information:

SIL 4CAB 2M x2

SIL 4CAB 4M x2

SIL 4CAB 8M x2

PDF resource AP1200 Range Datasheet 17-12-2019

SIL AP1200 Range Datasheet including:

SIL AP1200

SIL AP1200-90

SIL AP1200-360 with MESH

PDF resource ECHO Mobility Systems 11-06-2018

ECHO Mobility Systems Datasheet including:

SIL ECHO-M5

PDF resource ECHO Range Datasheet 05-10-2017

ECHO Range Datasheet including:

SIL ECHO-ST

SIL ECHO-BS

PDF resource Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter/Switches 14-03-2019

Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter/Switches Datasheet including:

SIL 3100P-SFP - Media Converter with 1 x Gigabit PoE+ port and 1 x 1000Base-FX SFP slot

SIL 3204P-SFP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 3208P-SFP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

PDF resource Industrial Grade Power Supply Unit 13-01-2021

Industrial Grade Power Supply Unit Datasheet including:

SIL MDR-60-48

SIL NDR-120-48

SIL NDR-240-48

SIL NDR-480-48

PDF resource Industrial Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switches 14-03-2019

Managed Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Switches Datasheet

SIL 3204MP-SFP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 3208MP-SFP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

PDF resource Mobile Spectrum Analyser 11-06-2018

Mobile Spectrum Analyser Datasheet for the SIL ECHO M5.

PDF resource Mounting Bracket for PRO Range 24-07-2018

Rugged 3 Axis Mounting Bracket for PRO Range.

SIL MNT3

PDF resource PoE Convertor 802.3af/at to 24vdc Passive 25-06-2020

48 to 24v Gigabit PoE convertor.

This device lets you use any 48v PoE source (including passive PoE, Telecom PoE, 802.3af and 802.3at) to power SilverNet ECHO equipment and any other 24v capable equipment.

SIL 48G-24G POE

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Antenna Datasheet 02-02-2017

PRO Range Antenna Datasheet including:

SIL DAN Range (Dish Antenna)

SIL SAN Range (Sector Antenna)

SIL GAN Range (Grid Antenna)

SIL OAN Range (Omnidirectional Antenna)

PDF resource PRO Range 4.9GHz Datasheet 12-09-2019

PRO Range 4.9GHz Datasheet Including:

SIL PICO 95

SIL MICRO 95 / 240

SIL LITE 95 / 240 / 500

SIL MAX 95 / 240 / 500 / 1000

SIL BASE 95 / 240 / 500

PDF resource PRO Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

PRO Range Datasheet Including:

SIL PICO 95

SIL MICRO 95 / 240

SIL LITE 95 / 240 / 500

SIL MAX 95 / 240 / 500 / 1000

SIL BASE 95 / 240 / 500

PDF resource Rapid Deployable MESH System 11-07-2018

Rapid Deployable MESH System. Operational Frequency from 4.9 - 5.8 GHz 

PDF resource Series 7 Managed Network Switches Datasheet 13-01-2021

SilverNet Series 7 Switches Datasheet which covers:

SIL 73204MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 73208MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 73416MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 16 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 4 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 73024MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 24 x Gigabit PoE+ ports

PDF resource Series 7 Unmanaged Network Switches Datasheet 14-01-2021

Series 7 Unmanaged Network Switches Datasheet Including:

SIL 73204P-SFP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 73208P-SFP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

PDF resource SFP 1Gbps and 10Gbps Copper Modules 23-01-2020

SIL-SFP0-01-25-XXXT-0-1 - 1Gbps RJ45 Copper SFP, 100m

SIL-SFPX-08-10-XXXT-0-03 - 10Gbps RJ45 Copper SFP, 30m

PDF resource SFP Fibre Modules - Colour Codes 06-04-2020

SFP Fibre Modules - Colour Codes

PDF resource Shielded Outdoor Grade Downlink Ethernet Cables 30-03-2020

Shielded Downlink Ethernet information

SIL DLC 10M

SIL DLC 20M

SIL DLC 50M

SIL DLC 90M

PDF resource SilverView Datasheet 13-03-2019

SilverNet's Network Management Software SilverView

File Type Title Date Description
Web resource ECHO Firmware - ECHO ST, ECHO BS 06-09-2019

ECHO Firmware - ECHO ST, ECHO BS - ECHO_v1.0.0346_SilverNet

Includes default configuration files for UK band B and C operation.

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 1 - PRO 240 Firmware & Configurations 03-04-2019

Gen 1 PRO 240 Firmware and Configuration files

V2.41.0

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 1 - PRO 95 Firmware & Configurations 03-04-2019

Gen 1 PRO 95 Firmware and Configuration files

V2.41.0

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 2 - All PRO Range Default Configuration Files 31-01-2017

Gen 2 - Multiple Default Configuration Files For PICO, MICRO2, AP1200, PRO95 V2, PRO 500 and PRO 1000

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Gen 2 - PRO 95 Firmware 07-03-2019

Gen 2 - Firmware for PICO, MICRO, LITE and MAX PRO 95 range

V1.88.1

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Gen 2 - PRO+ Firmware 12-03-2019

Gen 2 - Multiple Firmwares for  AP1200/BASE500, PRO240+, PRO 500 and PRO 1000

V1.88.1

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer. The file is zipped so will need unzipping to access the files prior to upload to a radio.

Web resource Gen 3 - All PRO Range Default Configuration Files 25-11-2019

Gen 3 - Multiple Default Configuration Files for all Pro Range radios.

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Gen 3 - PRO 95 Firmware 08-12-2020

Gen 3 - Firmware for PICO, MICRO, LITE and MAX PRO 95 range

V2.42.38

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Gen 3 - PRO+ Firmware 08-12-2020

Gen 3 - Firmware for PRO240+, PRO500, AP1200 and PRO 1000.

V2.42.38

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer.

Web resource PRO Range SNMP MIB file 03-06-2016

SNMP Mib File For PICO, MICRO2, AP1200, PRO95 V2, PRO 500 and PRO 1000

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource SilverView Monitoring Software v6.2.2 06-01-2021

SilverView 6.2.2

Disclaimer - please read before downloading any firmware or monitoring software.

SilverNet will not be responsible for any loss, damage, cost or expense arising out of the installation and use of this application. The security of the data held in the software is your responsibility. If you are already using SilverView from an earlier version, SilverNet strongly recommends that you backup your data before installing the new version.

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource ECHO ST Point To Point Optimum Settings 14-06-2019

ECHO Point to Point Optimum Settings for Firmware ECHO v1.346.

PDF resource How to configure a Point to Multipoint link 21-06-2019

Quick guide on how to configure a Point to Multipoint link

PDF resource How to configure a Point to Point link 21-06-2019

Quick guide on how to configure a Point to Point link

PDF resource M5 Mobile Spectrum Analyser - Setup Guide 16-12-2019

Quick guide on how to setup your M5 Spectrum Analyser to perform a Spectrum Analysis.

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Easy as 1-2-3 Setup Guide 17-12-2019

PRO Range Easy as 1-2-3 Setup Guide 

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Easy Default Configuration Upload Guide 09-01-2020

Easy Default Configuration Upload Guide for the PRO range

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Easy Firmware upload guide 09-01-2020

Easy Firmware upload guide for the PRO Range

Web resource Troubleshooting Guide 05-06-2014

General Wireless Troubleshooting Guide

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource ECHO Range - User Manual 04-10-2017

ECHO Range user manual which covers:

ECHO-ST, ECHO-BS and ECHO-M5

PDF resource Industrial Managed Switch User Manual 27-03-2020

Managed Industrial Network Switch User Manual which covers:

SIL 3204MP-SFP

SIL 3408MP-SFP

PDF resource Mobility M5 Range - User Manual 23-04-2018

Range user manual which covers:

ECHO-M5 and Spectrum Analyser- M5

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Gen 1 User Manual 25-09-2014

Pro Range Gen 1 user manual which covers:

MICRO-95, LITE-95/240, MAX-95/240, BASE95/240

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Install Manual 01-06-2017

Pro Range Installation manual which covers:

MICRO, LITE, MAX, BASE

PDF resource PRO RANGE 1200 - Gen 3 User Manual 19-12-2019

Pro Range 1200 Gen 3 user manual which covers:

AP1200, AP1200-90/360

PDF resource PRO RANGE 500 - Gen 3 User Manual 09-01-2020

Pro Range 500 Gen 3 user manual which covers:

MICRO-240, LITE-240/500, MAX-240/500/1000, BASE-500, BASE-500 90/360

PDF resource PRO RANGE 95 - Gen 3 User Manual 13-05-2019

Pro Range 95 Gen 3 user manual which covers:

PICO 95, MICRO 95, LITE 95, MAX 95

PDF resource Series 7 Industrial Managed Network Switch User Manual 28-10-2020

Managed Industrial Network Switch User Manual which covers:

SIL 73204MP

SIL 73408MP

SIL 73416MP

SIL 73024MP

PDF resource Series 7 Managed Network Switch Configuration Manual 08-12-2020

Series 7 Managed Network Switch Configuration Manual Including:

SIL 73204MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 73208MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 73416MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 16 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 4 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

SIL 73024MP - Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 24 x Gigabit PoE+ ports