Silvernet
 

Downloads and Support Centre


Welcome to our Support Centre

If you cannot find what you are looking for then please Contact Us

 
File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource Intelligent Wi-Fi Solutions Brochure & Datasheets 19-12-2017

SilverNet Intelligent Wi-Fi Solutions V1.4 including:

SIL-WAC - Wi-Fi Controller

SIL-WCAP-AC-W - In wall mounted AP

SIL-WCAP-AC - Wall or Ceiling mounted AP

SIL-WCAP-AC-PRO - Enterprise Wall or Ceiling mounted AP

SIL-WCAP-EXT - External AP with built in Omni Antennas

SIL-WCAP-OS - External AP with built in Sector Antennas

PDF resource SilverNet Schematics Brochure 21-06-2019

SilverNet Schematics Brochure

PDF resource SilverNet Services Brochure 21-06-2019

SilverNet Services Brochure

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource Environmental Information 21-06-2019

Environmental information including Standards & Compliance and SilverNet Benchmarks

PDF resource How it works 21-06-2019

A brief overview of how wireless technologies work

PDF resource SilverNet Site Survey Form V3 21-06-2019

Checklist for an outdoor site survey

Web resource SilverNet Video Feed 05-06-2014

Product and Marketing Videos on YouTube

PDF resource Wireless Application Setups V2.0 01-06-2017

Wireless Application Setups and Schematic Diagrams v2.0

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource 1 Port PoE Injector 24-07-2018

1 Port FE PoE Injector as supplied in PRO Range 95Mbps. (White)

1 Port GE PoE Injector as supplied in PRO Range 1bps. (BLACK)

SIL 48 POE1

SIL 48G POE1

PDF resource 1 Port PoE+ Injector 802.3af/at 13-03-2019

1 Port GE PoE Injector as supplied in PRO Range 1Gbps. (BLACK) with IEC power cable.

SIL 48G POE+

PDF resource 10Gbps Direct Attach Cables 13-03-2019

SIL-10G-DATAC-0.5 - 10G Direct Attach cable, SFP+, 0.5m

SIL-10G-DATAC-01 - 10G Direct Attach cable, SFP+, 1m

SIL-10G-DATAC-05 - 10G Direct Attach cable, SFP+, 5m

SIL-10G-DATAC-10 - 10G Direct Attach cable, Active SFP+, 10m

PDF resource 10Gbps SFP Modules 13-03-2019

SIL-SFPX-08-10-850-0-3D - 300m 10G Multimode 850nm SFP+,

SIL-SFPX-08-10-X131-02XD - 2km 10G Multimode 1310nm SFP+,

SIL-SFPX-08-10-X131-10XD - 10km 10G Singlemode 1310nm SFP+,

PDF resource 1Gbps SFP Modules 13-03-2019

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X850-0-5D - 550m 1G Multimode 8500nm SFP,

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X131-10XD - 10km 1G Singlemode 1310nm SFP,

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X131-40XD - 40km 1G Singlemode 1310nm SFP,

SIL-SFP0-01-25-X155-80XD - 80km 1G Singlemode 1550nm SFP,

PDF resource 24GHz Unlicensed BACKHAUL Range Data sheet 13-03-2019

24GHz Unlicensed BACKHAUL Range Data sheet

PDF resource 60GHz ETHERHAUL Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

EtherHaul Range Datasheet - 60GHz up to 1Gbps TDD

PDF resource 7GHz - 42GHz Licensed Backhaul Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

7GHz - 42GHz Licensed Backhaul Range Datasheet

PDF resource 80GHz BACKHAUL Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

BACKHAUL Range Datasheet -  80GHz up to 10Gbps

PDF resource Antenna Cables 24-07-2018

LMR 400 Antenna Cable information

SIL 4CAB 2M x2

SIL 4CAB 4M x2

SIL 4CAB 8M x2

PDF resource AP1200 Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

AP1200 Range Datasheet including the AP1200, AP1200-90 and AP1200-360 with MESH

PDF resource ECHO Mobility Systems 11-06-2018

ECHO Mobility Systems Datasheet including the ECHO M5 and ECHO Base Station

PDF resource ECHO Range Datasheet V1.1 05-10-2017

ECHO Range Datasheet including the ECHO Station and ECHO Base Station

PDF resource Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter/Switches 14-03-2019

Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter/Switches Datasheet

Media Converter with 1 x Gigabit PoE+ port and 1 x 1000Base-FX SFP slot

Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

PDF resource Industrial Managed Gigabit PoE+ Switches 14-03-2019

Managed Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Switches Datasheet

Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 4 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports and 2 x 1000Base-FX SFP slots

PDF resource iSITE 3/4G Modem 02-02-2017

Professional 3/4g modem for remote access Datasheet

PDF resource Mobile Spectrum Analyser 11-06-2018

Mobile Spectrum Analyser - M5

PDF resource Mounting Bracket for PRO Range 24-07-2018

Rugged 3 Axis Mounting Bracket for PRO Range information.

SIL MNT3

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Antenna Datasheet 02-02-2017

PRO Range Antenna Datasheet to fit onto the BASE and outdoor ACCESS systems

PDF resource PRO Range 4.9GHz Datasheet 12-09-2019

PRO Range 4.9GHz Datasheet

PDF resource PRO Range Datasheet 13-03-2019

PRO Range Datasheet including the PICO/MICRO2/LITE/MAX/BASE 95/240/500/1000 systems

PDF resource Rapid Deployable MESH System 11-07-2018

Rapid Deployable MESH System. Operational Frequency from 4.9 - 5.8 GHz 

PDF resource Shielded Downlink Ethernet Cables 24-07-2018

Shielded Downlink Ethernet information

SIL DLC 10M

SIL DLC 20M

SIL DLC 50M

SIL DLC 90M

PDF resource SilverView Datasheet 13-03-2019

SilverNet's Network Management Software SilverView

File Type Title Date Description
Web resource ECHO Firmware - ECHO ST, ECHO BS 06-09-2019

ECHO Firmware - ECHO ST, ECHO BS - ECHO_v1.0.0346_SilverNet

Includes default configuration files for UK band B and C operation.

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 1 - LITE/MAX/BASE 240 Firmware & Configurations 03-04-2019

Gen 1 - Firmware and Configuration files

V2.41.0

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 1 - MICRO/LITE/MAX/BASE 95 Firmware & Configurations 03-04-2019

Gen 1 - Firmware and Configuration files

V2.41.0

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 2 - AP1200/BASE500, 240+, 500 & MAX 1000 Firmware 12-03-2019

Gen 2 - Multiple Firmwares for  AP1200/BASE500, PRO240+, PRO 500 and PRO 1000

V1.88.1

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer. The file is zipped so will need unzipping to access the files prior to upload to a radio.

Web resource Gen 2 - Firmware for PICO/MICRO/LITE/MAX PRO95 07-03-2019

Gen 2 - Firmware for PICO, MICRO, LITE and MAX PRO 95 range

V1.88.1

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 2 - PICO/MICRO2/LITE/MAX/AP1200/BASE 500 & MAX 1000 Default Configuration Files 31-01-2017

Gen 2 - Multiple Default Configuration Files For PICO, MICRO2, AP1200, PRO95 V2, PRO 500 and PRO 1000

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 3 - Firmware for AP1200/BASE500, 240+, 500 & MAX 1000 26-02-2019

Gen 3 - Multiple Firmwares for AP1200/BASE500, PRO240+, PRO 500 and PRO 1000

V2.42.25

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 3 - Firmware for PICO/MICRO/LITE/MAX PRO95 26-02-2019

Gen 3 - Firmware for PICO, MICRO, LITE and MAX PRO 95 range

V2.42.25

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource Gen 3 - PICO/MICRO/LITE/MAX/BASE 500 & MAX 1000 Default Configuration Files 31-01-2017

Gen 3 - Multiple Default Configuration Files for all Pro Range radios.

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource PICO/MICRO2/LITE/MAX/AP1200/BASE 500 & MAX 1000 SNMP MIB file 03-06-2016

SNMP Mib File For PICO, MICRO2, AP1200, PRO95 V2, PRO 500 and PRO 1000

By downloading the software you are agreeing to our terms of use and have read the disclaimer

Web resource SilverView Monitoring Software v5.7.2 14-06-2019

SilverView 5.7.2

Disclaimer - please read before downloading any firmware or monitoring software.

SilverNet will not be responsible for any loss, damage, cost or expense arising out of the installation and use of this application. The security of the data held in the software is your responsibility. If you are already using SilverView from an earlier version, SilverNet strongly recommends that you backup your data before installing the new version.

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource ACCESS 1200AP Quick install Guide 15-01-2015

Quick installation guide for the ACCESS 1200 Internal AP

PDF resource ECHO ST point to point optimum settings V1.1 14-06-2019

ECHO Point to Point Optimum Settings for Firmware ECHO_v1.0.0346_SilverNet

PDF resource How to configure a Point to Multipoint link 21-06-2019

Quick guide on how to configure a Point to Multipoint link

PDF resource How to configure a Point to Point link 21-06-2019

Quick guide on how to configure a Point to Point link

PDF resource M5 Mobile Spectrum Analyser - Setup Guide V1.0 24-04-2018

Range user manual which covers:

Spectrum Analyser- M5 setup for use on a windows laptop using Java

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Easy as 1-2-3 Setup Guide 01-06-2017

PRO Range Easy as 1-2-3 Setup Guide 

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Easy Default Configuration Upload Guide 21-06-2019

Easy Default Configuration Upload Guide for the PRO range

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Easy Firmware upload guide 21-06-2019

Easy Firmware upload guide for the PRO Range

Web resource Troubleshooting Guide 05-06-2014

General Wireless Troubleshooting Guide

File Type Title Date Description
PDF resource ECHO Range - User Manual V1.11 04-10-2017

ECHO Range user manual which covers:

ECHO-ST, ECHO-BS and ECHO-M5

PDF resource Mobility M5 Range - User Manual V1.0 23-04-2018

Range user manual which covers:

ECHO-M5 and Spectrum Analyser- M5

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Gen 1 User Manual 25-09-2014

Pro Range Gen 1 user manual which covers:

MICRO-95, LITE-95/240, MAX-95/240, BASE95/240

PDF resource PRO RANGE - Install Manual 01-06-2017

Pro Range Installation manual which covers:

MICRO, LITE, MAX, BASE

PDF resource PRO RANGE 1200 - Gen 3 User Manual 13-05-2019

Pro Range 1200 Gen 3 user manual which covers:

AP1200, AP1200-90/360

PDF resource PRO RANGE 500 - Gen 3 User Manual 13-05-2019

Pro Range 500 Gen 3 user manual which covers:

MICRO-240, LITE-240/500, MAX-240/500/1000, BASE-500, BASE-500 90/360

PDF resource PRO RANGE 95 - Gen 3 User Manual 13-05-2019

Pro Range 95 Gen 3 user manual which covers:

PICO 95, MICRO 95, LITE 95, MAX 95