Silvernet
 

Series 7 - Industrial Managed 4 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Key features

Having a reliable network switch on any network is a key component to the system stability and reliability.

The SIL 73204MP is a reliable, high performance, high specification and cost effective managed industrial Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with four 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports with PoE+ (30w) capabilities and two 100/1000Mbps SFP (fiber) uplink ports. It can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mounted, allowing users greater flexibility.

The SIL 73204MP Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch is ideal for extending Ethernet over distance via Fibre daisy-chain, whilst eliminating the need for individual power supplies for IP video cameras and wireless access points. The switch has an extended temperature range to enable it to cope with unconditioned outdoor cabinets and industrial environments.

Fully compliant with IEEE802.3af/at standard, providing Power-over-Ethernet over twisted pair cables and comes with Dual Gigabit SFP Slot built in.

Features Overview

  • 4 x 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • 2 x 1000Base-FX
  • 20Gbps bandwidth
  • IEEE803.af/at compliant PoE+
  • RJ45 supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Store and forward
  • Max table size: 8K
  • Wide range power design ( 9~56VDC )
  • Operating temperature (-40 ̊C ~ +75 ̊C)
  • Reverse polarity protection
  • Resettable fuse to protect against overcurrent
  • IP-40 protection
  • EFT protection for power line
  • Ethernet ESD protection
  • DIN rail and Wall mounted installation
  • Dual 48vDC input for power supply redundancy
  • Compatible with SilverView v.6.2.2+

Ideal for use with the SilverNet PRO range of radios, IWS APs and most standard IP cameras

What's in the box?

SIL 73204MP 1 x Industrial 4port +2SFP slots PoE+ Managed Network Switch, 1 x Wall mount bracket, 1 x Din Rail mount bracket

Now Add:

  • SIL NDR-120-48 Industrial Grade Power Supply Unit for SIL 73204MP
  • SIL SFP0-SIL-SFP0-01-25-X850-0-5D 1G Multimode 850nm SFP, 550m
  • SIL SFP0-01-25-B155-10XD 1G SM 1550nm TX FP 10km with DDM, 1310nm RX
  • SIL SFP0-01-25-XXXT-0-1 1Gbps RJ45 Copper SFP, 100m
  • SIL 10G-DATA-0.5-C 10G Direct Attach Cable, SFP+, 0.5m
  • SIL DLC 10M 10M RJ45 Cat5e Cable