Silvernet
 

BiDi SFP 1Gbps Fibre Transmission Module

Key features

BiDi SFP Transceiver Module

The SilverNet 1Gbps Singlemode BiDi (Bi Directional) SFP modules are ideal for use with Gigabit Ethernet switches and routers. They make extending Ethernet over distance easy using the Fibre ports on switches to daisy chain together.

  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • A type: 1310nm FP/DFB Laser Transmitter TX / 1550 or - 1490nm RX
  • B type: 1550 or 1490nm FP/DFB Laser Transmitter TX / 1310nm RX
  • 10km and 40km with 9/125 μm SMF
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex LC Connector Interface
  • Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic Interface
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF- 8472
  • Operating temperature Standard: 0~+70°C Industrial: -40~+85°C 
  • Compliant with SFP MSA specification

The SilverNet SFP modules are capable of data rates up to 1Gbps over a distance of up to 40km. They are compliant with the SFP MSA specification and operate from 0~+70°C

What's in the box?

Part Code and Description:

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B131-10XD 1G SM 1310nm TX FP 10km with DDM, 1550nm RX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B155-10XD 1G SM 1550nm TX FP 10km with DDM, 1310nm RX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B139-10XD 1G SM 1310nm TX FP 10km with DDM, 1490nm RX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B149-10XD 1G SM 1490nm TX FP 10km with DDM, 1310nm RX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B131-40XD 1G SM 1310nm TX DFB 40km with DDM, 1550nm RX

SIL-SFP0-01-25-B155-40XD 1G SM 1550nm TX DFB 40km with DDM, 1310nm RX